CLUB-BY-CLUB LEAGUE SUMMARY

FIRST TEAM
Up to and including the 2016/17 season.
Where one MSFL or MGBSFL team has been in operation, it has counted as the First Team for the purpose of Club records.


OPPONENTS
PL
W
D
L
FOR
AG
BEST
WIN
WORST DEFEAT
v AC Victoria
2
0
0
2
3
10
2–8
v AC Victoria 2nds
2
1
0
1
8
5
7–1
1–4
v AC Whetstone
2
2
0
0
3
0
2–0
v Apex Corner
2
1
0
1
10
11
6–4
4–7
v Asbury Park
6
0
1
5
8
30
0–10
v Ashlodge Garden
12
4
2
6
20
31
4–1
1–9
v Athletic Bilbaum
2
0
0
2
1
15
0–11
v Athletico Neasden
8
2
1
5
16
33
4–0
3–10
v Athletico Neasden 2nds
16
8
3
5
42
34
5–1
0–4
v Bafana Bafana
4
1
2
1
9
9
3–2
2–3
v Bar Kochba
12
5
2
5
28
39
6–5
1–6
v Bar Kochba 2nds
6
3
2
1
17
8
5–1
0–2
v Blueline (including Blueline Flyers)
10
3
2
5
16
21
6–1
0–8
v Boca Barbarians
2
0
1
1
3
5
1–3
v Boca Jewniors
8
3
1
4
13
15
4–0
0–4
v Brady Maccabi
8
5
1
2
24
22
6–0
1–6
v Brixton Old Boys (including Brixton & Marlborough)
19
4
0
15
31
75
4–1
1–13
v Bushey United
12
5
2
5
41
35
6–2
0–3
v Bushey United 2nds
8
4
2
2
34
24
8–1
1–6
v Camden Park
2
0
0
2
2
11
2–9
v Catford & Bromley Maccabi
10
2
3
5
15
21
3–0
1–6
v Chandos
2
0
0
2
6
14
2–7
v Chigwell Athletic
8
1
2
5
14
24
4–2
0–5
v Chigwell Athletic 2nds
4
0
1
3
8
13
0–2, 3–5
v Coppermill United
2
1
1
0
7
4
5–2
v Dawncroft
4
1
1
2
6
11
3–1
1–5
v EBOR Eagles
8
4
1
3
17
11
4–0
1–4
v EDRS Stonegrove
4
2
0
2
7
9
4–2
1–5
v Elstree Eagles 2nds
2
2
0
0
9
3
9–3
v Faithfold
2
0
0
2
3
12
3–9
v Faithfold 2nds
10
4
2
4
27
25
5–0
0–4
v Faithfold 3rds
6
1
2
3
7
26
4–1
1–10
v FC Heath
4
1
2
1
4
3
2–0
2–3
v FC Team
2
0
0
2
2
6
1–4
v FC Team 2nds
4
3
1
0
16
9
6–2
v FC Team 3rds
2
0
1
1
4
4
by default
v Gants Hill Ivri Maccabi (including Gants Hill)
10
2
1
7
13
30
3–2
0–4
v Glenthorne United
14
3
3
8
29
46
6–3
1–7
v Glenthorne United 2nds
12
6
0
6
35
42
4–1
3–9
v Golders Green
6
3
0
3
9
15
5–2
0–5
v Gotham City
6
0
1
5
8
13
3–5
v Gotham City 2nds
2
2
0
0
13
2
9–1
v Gummidge
2
2
0
0
8
3
4–1
v Hendon United Sports Club (including Hendon United)
2
1
0
1
6
6
3–2
3–4
v Hendon United 2nds
8
5
1
2
28
18
8–1
1–4
v Hendon United 3rds
2
0
0
2
2
5
2–5
v Hertswood Vale
2
1
1
0
8
3
6–1
v Highgate Wanderers
8
4
0
4
22
19
9–1
1–4
v Hillel
2
2
0
0
5
2
2–0
v Hillgar Athletic
2
1
0
1
5
4
4–1
1–3
v Hollywood Bears
4
1
1
2
5
9
1–0
1–4
v Holy Mount Zion
6
3
2
1
7
7
2–1, 4–3
0–2
v Huntsman
8
1
0
7
8
32
4–3
0–6
v JC Milan
2
0
1
1
2
3
1–2
v L'Equipe
4
1
1
2
12
14
7–1
0–4, 2–6
v Jewdinese
2
1
1
0
6
4
3–1
v JLGB
4
1
1
2
10
16
4–1
0–5
v JRC Diamonds
2
2
0
0
8
4
5–2
v Kadimah
4
2
1
1
8
4
3–0
1–2
v Kenton Maccabi (including Kenton JYC)
8
3
1
4
15
19
3–1
3–6
v Kenton United
2
1
1
0
4
2
2–0
v King Crown
4
0
1
3
8
13
0–2, 2–4
v Kingsclere
4
1
0
3
12
10
7–1
3–5
v Kinnor JYC 2nds
2
1
1
0
6
3
4–1
v L'Equipe
4
2
1
1
18
11
9–4
2–3
v KS Reunited
2
0
2
0
4
4
v Leytonstone Old Boys
10
3
1
6
22
32
5–3
2–6
v Leytonstone Old Boys 2nds
4
4
0
0
29
4
9–1
v Leytonstone Victoria
4
1
0
3
5
10
3–2
0–3
v Life
2
1
1
0
4
3
2–1
v London Maccabi Lions (LML) (including Maccabi Association London and Maccabi London Lions)
4
1
1
2
10
15
3–0
1–6
v London Maccabi Lions 2nds (including 'Green' instead of 2nd XI for one season)
6
0
2
4
4
21
0–8
v London Maccabi Lions 3rds
4
1
1
2
9
9
3–1
0–1, 1–2
v London Rovers
2
0
0
2
0
8
0–6
v Loughton Orient
2
1
0
1
7
9
4–3
1–4
v Madison Town
2
1
0
1
6
1
6–0
0–1
v Mantox United
2
0
0
2
1
5
1–5
v Marlborough Olympic
4
0
0
4
7
13
2–5
v Marshside
10
1
0
9
9
37
2–0
1–8
v Marshside 2nds
2
1
0
1
8
9
5–4
3–5
v Marylebone Dynamo
6
4
0
2
36
11
16–0
4–5
v Mill Hill
4
3
0
1
12
4
4–1
by default
v Mill Hill 2nds
4
4
0
0
20
3
6–0
v Mill Hill Dons
2
2
0
0
4
1
2–0
v Montana Boca United 2nds
2
0
1
1
2
4
0–2
v Montana Rangers
4
1
1
2
6
16
4–1
2–11
v Montana Rangers 2nds
2
1
0
1
6
5
4–2
2–3
v National Pruning Board
6
4
0
2
14
17
4–1
1–7
v Norstar
4
1
0
3
4
7
3–1
0–2, 1–3
v Norstar London Raiders 3rds
2
0
0
2
1
7
0–4
v North London Juniors (including North London Jewish)
4
3
0
1
9
4
7–1
2–3
v North London Raiders
10
5
0
5
16
28
2–0
0–5
v North London Raiders 2nds
6
3
1
2
13
14
3–1
2–6
v North London Raiders 3rds
4
2
0
2
10
16
4–1
0–5, 3–8
v North West Neasden (including North West Warriors)
10
2
0
8
12
33
7–0
0–5
v North West Neasden 2nds
6
2
1
3
19
19
5–1
1–3, 2–4
v North West Neasden 3rds
8
2
2
4
12
26
3–1
0–8
v Oak Wood (including Oak Wood EDRS)
6
1
1
4
8
18
3–0
0–5
v Oak Wood 2nds
2
0
1
1
4
6
2–4
v Oak Wood 3rds
4
3
0
1
10
6
5–2
1–3
v Oxford & St Georges
4
0
0
4
7
19
2–7
v Oxford North London
2
1
0
1
2
2
2–1
0–1
v Pad United
6
1
2
3
15
22
1–0
0–4
v PANYC 2nds
4
1
2
1
5
6
by default
2–3
v PMG Walford
4
1
1
2
10
14
4–3
2–5
v Racing Hampstead
2
1
0
1
4
6
4–3
0–3
v Rapid Banta
10
2
4
4
13
20
2–0
1–6
v Rapid Banta 2nds
2
0
1
1
3
6
1–4
v RCUK
2
0
1
1
2
3
0–1
v Real Casino
6
1
0
5
9
17
5–0
0–5
v Real Hendon
4
1
2
1
10
15
4–3
0–6
v Real MAL
2
0
1
1
3
4
1–2
v Real Sosobad
2
1
0
1
3
6
1–0
2–6
v Redbridge Jewish Care (including Barkingside Athletic)
2
0
1
1
4
9
1–6
v Redbridge Jewish Care 2nds
8
5
2
1
16
8
4–1, 5–2
0–2
v Redbridge Jewish Care 3rds
2
0
1
1
4
7
2–5
v Red Sea
4
1
1
2
7
11
1–0
0–4
v Regents Park Rangers
4
2
1
1
10
9
3–1
1–3
v Scrabble
8
2
1
5
11
26
4–1
0–16
v Scrabble 2nds
2
0
0
2
1
6
1–4
v Scrabble & PANYC
2
0
0
2
1
8
1–7
v Shacharit Donetsk
2
0
0
2
4
7
1–3
v Shadwell Town
2
0
1
1
2
3
1–2
v Shirehall Park
6
4
0
2
21
20
4–1
0–7
v Shirehall Rovers
4
4
0
0
16
8
6–1
v Shirley Park
2
1
1
0
8
6
4–2
v Sinai All-Stars
4
3
0
1
17
9
8–1
2–5
v Sonic City
2
2
0
0
9
2
8–0
v Son of Neasden
2
2
0
0
10
4
7–3
v Southgate Harmen
6
4
1
1
12
13
5–1
1–8
v Southgate Harmen 2nds
12
6
2
4
26
19
4–0
3–7
v Southgate Kingston
2
1
1
0
7
2
6–1
v South London Old Boys (including South London JYC)
6
2
1
3
24
25
6–4
4–6
v South Mancunians
14
6
0
8
40
44
12–1
1–8
v South Mancunians 2nds
8
4
2
2
29
22
8–3
1–3
v Sporting Blueline
2
2
0
0
5
1
5–1
v Sporting Hendon
4
1
1
2
5
10
3–2
0–3, 1–4
v Stamford Hill Old Boys
12
4
3
5
31
28
7–1
1–5
v Sutlu Borek
2
2
0
0
10
4
6–2
v Sutton Cedars
6
2
3
1
14
11
3–0
2–3
v Tay Sachs
2
1
0
1
2
4
1–0
1–4
v The Veras
12
5
3
4
21
28
2–0, 3–1, 4–2
0–7
v The Veras 2nds
2
2
0
0
4
1
2–0
v UJIA
10
5
2
3
23
13
6–0
0–2
v Victoria Community Centre
2
2
0
0
10
1
5–0
v Waldaf Town
4
0
2
2
4
8
0–3
v West Coast Armadillos
8
2
1
5
12
22
3–0
0–9
v West Heath
6
2
1
3
10
21
2–0
1–7
v Westway (including Westway Dynamo)
8
6
1
1
29
11
11–0
0–5
v Willesden Wanderers
4
4
0
0
24
8
7–2
v Woodford Wanderers
6
4
1
1
14
10
3–1, 5–3
1–2
v Zig Zag
2
2
0
0
3
1
1–0, 2–1
Includes matches won or lost by default, and 2 unplayed draws (v Bushey United and Westway).