Season 2011/12
SECOND XI
M(S)FL Division 4 – League season 20

DATE
OPPONENTS
COMPETITION
VENUE
-
F
A
GOALSCORERS
Aug.7
L'Equipe
Friendly
Away
W
5
1
Sawyer 2, Markeson, Stern, Watkins
Aug.14
EDRS Stonegrove
Friendly
Away
W
7
0
Sawyer 2, Barnett, Herman, Ingram (penalty), Jeffries, Watkins
Aug.21
Temple Fortune
Founders' S.
Away
D
2
2
Jeffries, Markeson (Lost 6-5 on penaties)
Sep.4
FC Team (3rds)*
League
Away
W
3
0
Jeffries 2, Glynne
Sep.11
Boca Jewniors
League
Home
W
6
4
Jeffries 2 (1 penalty), David, Dubiner, Glynne, Sawyer
Sep.18
London Maccabi Lions (2nds)
CA Cup, R1
Away
L
1
2
Sawyer
Oct.2
Brixton Old Boys (2nds)
League
Away
W
11
2
Jeffries 5, Glynne 4, David, Sawyer
Oct.9
Athletico Bilbaum
League
Home
D
2
2
Jeffries 2
Oct.16
North London Raiders (3rds)
League
Away
L
1
3
Jeffries (penalty)
Oct.23
Brixton Old Boys (2nds)
League
Home
W
2
1
Glekin, Glynne (penalty)
Oct.30
Athletico Finchley
League
Away
L
2
6
Glynne, Jeffries (penalty)
Nov.6
Boca Jewniors
League
Away
W
3
1
Allen, David, Jeffries
Nov.13
Athletico Finchley
League
Home
W
2
1
Glynne 2
Nov.20
Jewventus
League
Away
W
4
1
Ingram 2, Glynne, Jeffries
Nov.27
SPEC
League
Away
L
0
1
Dec.4
Jewventus
League
Home
W
3
1
Jeffries, Sawyer, Wetrin
Dec.18
Brady Maccabi (2nds)
League
Away
L
2
4
Barnett, Jeffries
Jan.15
Athletico Bilbaum
League
Away
D
1
1
Ingram
Jan.22
FC Team (3rds)
League
Home
L
1
2
Wetrin
Feb.26
Faithfold (2nds)
BGT, Group C
Away
L
1
2
Markeson
Mar.4
Jewventus
BGT, Group C
Away
W
3
1
Glynne 2, Jeffries
Mar.11
Catford & Bromley
BGT, Group C
Home
W
3
1
Glynne 2, Sawyer
Mar.18
Brady Maccabi (2nds)
League
Home
L
2
4
Glynne, Sawyer
Mar.25
Blizzard Storm
BGT, QF
Away
L
1
3
Jeffries (penalty)
Apr.1
North London Raiders (3rds)
League
Home
L
1
5
Jeffries
Apr.15
SPEC
League
Home
L
0
4
May 13
Temple Fortune Old Boys
JKCC
Away
W
7
2
Jeffries 4, G.Levy, Leviton, Sawyer

APPEARANCES
Apps
Sub
Goals
Apps
Sub
Goals
David Sawyer
23
1
10
Ben David
5
2
3
Terry Jeffries
22
1
26
Ben Glekin
3
3
Adam Field
20
Ashley Levy
3
2
Gideon Wetrin
20
2
Lee Fegan
2
2
Dean Ingram
19
2
4
Marc Herman
2
2
1
Simon Allen
19
1
Byron Watkins
2
1
2
Jeremy Barnett
19
1
1
Marc Field
2
Adam Glekin
19
1
1
Jonathan Dubiner
1
5
1
Bradley Leviton
17
2
1
Saul Stern
1
3
1
Gavin Levy
15
4
1
Jonathan Cohen
1
Robert Jay
15
2
Jeff Bathija
1
James Simpson
13
1
Joey Kolirin
1
Joey Glynne
12
1
16
Gedis Kortach
1
Garry Simpson
10
3
Ben Mendoza
1
Philip Small
10
Brett Stead
1
Anthony Hirschstein
8
5
David Allen
3
Daniel Markeson
7
Josh Gaunt
1